Your cart
Close Alternative Icon

Ingredients

Our product is Paraben-Free and Silicone Free as our oil-based formula can already help to prevent bacteria contamination.  Jojoba oil, which has similar structure as human’s sebum is added to allow easy absorption through the skin, Vitamin E and Moringa for skin nourishment and Yellow Tomatoes Extract (Colorless Carotenoids) for reducing marks on skin which is a common problem for very dry skin and for protecting the skin from UV (UV absorbency)

 

 

Yellow Tomatoes 

Tomatoes are known for many benefits. It is highly rich in essential nutrients not to mention impress amount of Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin K as well as wealthy amount of Vitamin B6, folate and thiamine.  Tomatoes are often use as ingredient in cosmetic or beauty treatment as it can effectively improve skin many problems such as cure large pores, soothe sunburn and revive dull complexion.  It is also rich in antioxidants, especially lycopene which can effectively fight cellular damage and skin inflammatory.

Benefits of Colorless Carotenoids in Yellow Tomatoes:

  • Antioxidants
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • UV absorbency properties
  • Inhibition of melanin synthesis
  • Inhibition of MMP-1(collagenase)
  • Prevent DNA damage
  • Reduce redness from sunburn

 

 

Moringa
The oil from Moringa oleifera was used as by the ancient Egyptians as a treatment for skin disorders and is an ideal moisturizer for healing and soothing rough, dry skin.  While offering nutrient and anti-oxidant to the skin. 
Moringa butter has an aesthetic profile with less greasiness and less glossiness compared to shea butter.  Moringa butter is created from Moringa Oil, the most oxidatively stable botanical oil available.  It is a product of interesterification which avoid trans-fat production.

 

 Vitamin E in Lotion Bar

Vitamin E

A powerful antioxidant that helps to prevent free radicals which are the main cause of cell aging.

 

 

 

Jojoba 

Due to its unique chemical structure, Jojoba closely resembles sebum, which is a waxy substance produced by our skin glands to keep the skin constantly moisturized, making it a natural skin moisturizer.  It is no wonder why Jojoba is often used in many skincare products.  Not only can it be easily absorbed by the skin, Jojoba is also rich in Vitamin E which allows for effective anti-oxidant benefit.